Here is a preview of this week's events for Springfield High School, January 21 - January 27
MONDAY
January 21, 2019
12:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. High School of the Future @ Audenried Charter High School | ||
9:30 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Junior varsity @ Cardinal OHara @ Skatium |
TUESDAY
January 22, 2019
No events happening WEDNESDAY
January 23, 2019
3:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Freshman Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Gold Gym | ||
4:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Freshman Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Gold Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Main Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Blue Gym ( main gym ) | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ Upper Darby High School | ||
7:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Blue Gym ( main gym ) |
THURSDAY
January 24, 2019
3:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity @ Harriton High School @ Lower Merion Pool (Rescheduled from 01-23-19) |
||
3:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity @ Harriton High School @ Lower Merion Pool (Rescheduled from 01-23-19) |
FRIDAY
January 25, 2019
TBA | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Coal Cracker Tourney @ Panther Valley @ Panther Valley | ||
TBA | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Coal Cracker Tourney @ Panther Valley @ Panther Valley | ||
3:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Freshman Vs. Radnor High School @ Gold Gym (Rescheduled from 01-25-19) |
||
4:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Freshman Vs. Radnor High School @ Gold Gym (Rescheduled from 01-25-19) |
||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Main Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ Blue Gym ( main gym ) | ||
6:30 PM | Indoor Track: Girls Varsity @Lehigh Univ @ Lehigh Univ. | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Main Gym | ||
7:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ Blue Gym ( main gym ) |
SATURDAY
January 26, 2019
TBA | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Coal Cracker Tourney @ Panther Valley @ Panther Valley | ||
TBA | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Coal Cracker Tourney @ Panther Valley @ Panther Valley | ||
7:30 AM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity @ Glen Mills School @ Glen Mills School |
SUNDAY
January 27, 2019
1:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Henderson High School @ West Chester University |