Quantcast

GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

GIRLS SOCCER

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

GIRLS TENNIS

BOYS GOLF

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS WRESTLING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

All Teams Schedule: Week of April 16 – April 22

Posted On: Monday, April 16, 2018
By: DigitalSports.

Here is a preview of this week's events for Springfield High School, April 16 - April 22
 

MONDAY
April 16, 2018

3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Archbishop John Carroll High School @ TBD

TUESDAY
April 17, 2018

3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Halderman Field
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Central Field - Saxer & Powell
(Rescheduled from 04-18-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Central Field - Saxer & Powell
(Rescheduled from 04-18-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ HS Baseball Field
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Halderman Field
5:15 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium
(Rescheduled from 04-17-18)
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium
(Rescheduled from 04-17-18)

WEDNESDAY
April 18, 2018

3:30 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ HS Track
3:30 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Radnor Track
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School Baseball Field
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School-JV Baseball Field
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ Springfield Delco HS
(Rescheduled from 04-17-18)
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Upper Main Line YMCA
(Rescheduled from 03-20-18)

THURSDAY
April 19, 2018

3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ HS Baseball Field
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ LOWER MERION HIGH SCHOOL
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Halderman Field
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Halderman Field
5:30 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley
(Rescheduled from 04-19-18)
7:30 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley
(Rescheduled from 04-19-18)

FRIDAY
April 20, 2018

3:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ Health Plex
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Haverford High School @ Veterans Memorial Park

SATURDAY
April 21, 2018

10:00 AM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity against Pennridge at Strath Haven HS @ Strath Haven
3:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ Health Plex

SUNDAY
April 22, 2018

No events happening
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr
Processing your request, Please wait....

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.